Chauffeured transfers in Billings · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Billings with the fare shown first
Billings arranges pre-booked transfers in Billings (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Billings, each with its page
- Yellowstone Medical Centerfrom US$14.904 min
- Children's Clinic - Downtownfrom US$15.384 min
- Urgent Care Downtownfrom US$15.864 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Billings requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Billings and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Billings
US$10.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Billings-Logan International Airport → Yellowstone Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Billings, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Billings-Logan International Airport → Yellowstone Medical Center3 km · 4 minUS$14.90from
- Billings-Logan International Airport → Children's Clinic - Downtown3.3 km · 4 minUS$15.38from
- Billings-Logan International Airport → Urgent Care Downtown3.6 km · 4 minUS$15.86from
- Billings-Logan International Airport → Orthopedics & Sports Medicine3.7 km · 4 minUS$16.02from
- Billings-Logan International Airport → Pioneer Park3.9 km · 5 minUS$16.74from
- Billings-Logan International Airport → Yellowstone Art Museum4.1 km · 5 minUS$17.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billings-Logan International Airport → Yellowstone Medical Center | 3 km | 4 min | US$14.90 | See details |
| Billings-Logan International Airport → Children's Clinic - Downtown | 3.3 km | 4 min | US$15.38 | See details |
| Billings-Logan International Airport → Urgent Care Downtown | 3.6 km | 4 min | US$15.86 | See details |
| Billings-Logan International Airport → Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | 3.7 km | 4 min | US$16.02 | See details |
| Billings-Logan International Airport → Pioneer Park | 3.9 km | 5 min | US$16.74 | See details |
| Billings-Logan International Airport → Yellowstone Art Museum | 4.1 km | 5 min | US$17.06 | See details |
Within Billings
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Billings, at the same fixed price.
- Advanced Care Hospital of Montana → Benjamin Charles Steele VA Clinic1.2 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Advanced Care Hospital of Montana → Children's Clinic - West End5.8 km · 8 minUS$15.98from
- Advanced Care Hospital of Montana → Children's Clinic - Downtown12.6 km · 15 minUS$29.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Care Hospital of Montana → Benjamin Charles Steele VA Clinic | 1.2 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Advanced Care Hospital of Montana → Children's Clinic - West End | 5.8 km | 8 min | US$15.98 | See details |
| Advanced Care Hospital of Montana → Children's Clinic - Downtown | 12.6 km | 15 min | US$29.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Billings
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Billings-Logan International Airport
from US$14.90Airport
1901 Terminal Cir, Billings, MT 59105
See prices and book →Laurel Municipal Airport
from US$45.38Airport
Laurel Airport Rd, Laurel, MT 59044
See prices and book →Advanced Care Hospital of Montana
from US$10.00Hospital
3528 Gabel Rd, Billings, MT 59102
See prices and book →Benjamin Charles Steele VA Clinic
from US$10.00Hospital
1766 Majestic Ln, Billings, MT 59102
See prices and book →Children's Clinic - Downtown
from US$15.38Hospital
1232 N 30th St STE 100, Billings, MT 59101
See prices and book →Children's Clinic - West End
from US$15.98Hospital
3401 Avenue E, Billings, MT 59102
See prices and book →Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
from US$16.02Hospital
2702 8th Ave N, Billings, MT 59101
See prices and book →St Vincent Healthcare
from US$26.02Hospital
2019 Broadwater Ave, Billings, MT 59102
See prices and book →Urgent Care Downtown
from US$15.86Hospital
802 N Broadway, Billings, MT 59101
See prices and book →Yellowstone Medical Center
from US$14.90Hospital
2900 12th Ave N, Billings, MT 59101
See prices and book →Best Western Plus Clocktower Inn
from US$17.54Hotel
2511 First Ave N, Billings, MT 59101
See prices and book →Best Western Plus Kelly Inn & Suites
from US$26.74Hotel
4915 Southgate Dr, Billings, MT 59101
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Billings?
In Billings and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Billings centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BillingsDrive with Billings in Billings
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Billings?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Billings?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Billings?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Billings, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car